Building Schedule

KNE Building Schedule

Office Hours:  7:30 am to 4:30 pm
Monday through Friday

Breakfast Served
7:30-7:55

1st Bell:  Students are dismissed to classrooms
7:50

Tardy Bell
8:00

RTI
8:30-9:00

Lunch Shifts
1st Grade: 10:50-11:15
Kindergarten:  11:00-11:25
3rd Grade: 11:20-11:45
4th Grade:   11:40-12:05
2nd Grade   12:00-12:25

1st Bell: Car Riders & "A" Bus Riders Dismissed
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 3:08  
Wednesday:  2:00

* Parents must have a car tag to pick up students.  If you do not have one, please park and come into the KNE school office.

2nd Bell: "B" Bus Riders & Walkers Dismissed
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 3:12 Wednesday:  2:05